The Club of Good Sports
Share On:

Team List

Home / Football / Match Reports / Team List

 

Round Six Teams

First Grade

  1. Grant Nelson
  2. Matt Nelson
  3. Mitch Jacobs
  4. Shaune Corrigan
  5. Perry LeBroque
  6. Will Pearsall
  7. Adam McInnes
  8. Noah Easton
  9. Matt Killick (C)
  10. Sebastian Vourlos
  11. Jacob McCudden
  12. Jay Florimo
  13. Ryan Doherty

Reserves:

Sione Tonga

Tim Nawaqatabu

Mitch Achurch

Luke Chant

 

Coach - Shane Wooden

Assisstent Coach - Nick Hyde

Manager - Steve Hamer

Trainers - Jeff Coroneous, Andy Parker and Tony McCudden

Ball Boy/Girl - Jarrod Olive and Ava Wooden

 

Reserve Grade

  1. Joe Stewart
  2. Brodyn Mills
  3. Liam Crawford
  4. Sam McClelland
  5. Jesse Pizzingrilli
  6. Jake Slee
  7. Jarod Hamer
  8. Shaun Sinclair
  9. Chase Partridge
  10. Tom Moloney
  11. Jordan Evans
  12. Kyle McCudden
  13. Jake Woods

Josh Walsh

Bill Shaw

Daniel Pepper

Mat Fisk

 

Coach: Kyle Whiteford

Manager: Logan Granger

Trainers: Scott Mitchell & Adam Prince

Ball Boys: Lincoln Whiteford & Lucas McCarthy

 

Open Age


1. Pat Kelly

2. Luke Atherton
3. Jake sanders
4. Josh Martin
5. Matt gentles
6. Jarrod black
7. Josh parish
8. Kyle Webb
9. Mitch hall
10. Curtis Atkins
11. Jayden Bailey
12. Jacob kernick
13. Aaron Mckeon

Ned milos, Zane Griffiths, Kai Doyle
Buddy king, Jodi Bond, Connor Atkins And Joshua Whitlam

Coach Mark Jurd
Manager Brent Atkins
Trainers Assistants Mitch Fletcher, Jeff Coroneos, Jordan Huckstepp, Ben Mohan and Brendan

League Tag

 

1. Holly Buchanan

2. Tian Stephens

3. Sharni Waters

4. Sian George 

5. Elise Conolly

6. Steph Sharp

7. Brooke Goodhand

8. Tia Poll  

9. Teah Goodhand

10. Brooke Peachey

11. Ellah Smeeth 

 

12. Jocelyn Kelleher 

13. Melissa Vargas 

14. Paula Cawsey

15. Amanda Mulcahy

16. Angela Jones

18. Ellie George

19. Crystal Marginson  

 

Coach: Craig Cawsey

Assistant Coach: Brett Rimmer

Manager: Maddison Symington

 

 

Major Sponsor – First Grade Central Coast Cleaning Contractors, Reserve Grade Rapid Clean Central Coast GTL, Open Age MJM Kitchens & Stone, League Tag Pallister Promotions, Beverage Sponsors Tooheys (Lion), Coca Cola, Treasury Wine Estates, Scoreboard Sponsor Goanna Services, Goal Post Sponsor Zibara Clothing ZBR, Jersey & Business Sponsors OAS Technology Group, Sharp Document Solutions, Simonds Homes, Eris McCarthy Electrical, Victor Sports, Four Square Vending, Konami Australia, J A Courtney Electrical, Coastwide Cars Tuggerah, Vital Hospitality Group (EGRoup), italktravel Belmont, Outdoor Leisure Living Patios, Don’s Outdoor Cleaning, Tuggerah Lakes Glass, Casanova Oysters & Seafood, Novaskill Central Coast, Fortunity Assurance, Barker Plumbing Services, Higgins Coatings, EBet Group (MAX), Wideview Audio Visual & Security, ECO Pest Consultancy, Royal Touch Paper Products.

Please support all of our Sponsors where and when you can.